Products-Countersinking

Carbide Tipped Countersink with Depth-Stop


For clean surface and simple depth control. No scratches! No burn marks!

Unique adjustable depth-stops,developed for quick and easy adjustment of the counter sink depth. The user friendly design enables easy control of the drill length and its replacement.

  • Disassembly of the Depth-Stop is not needed.
  • Special double-sided hex key (1/8” x 4) included.

AQP

Countersink with Low friction Depth-Stop.
Antifriction polymer collar. HSS drill included. Quick-Change 1/4” (6.3mm) HEX shank.

AQP-countersink
Tool No.D1DL
AQP2004S29.560
AQP2404S2.49.560
AQP2504S2.59.560
AQP2804SC2.89.560
AQP3004SC39.560
AQP3204SC3.29.560
AQP3604SC3.612.760
AQP4004SC49.560
AQP4014SC41060
AQP4504SC4.59.570
AQP5004SC512.770
AQP6004SC612.770

ATP

Countersink with Low friction Depth-Stop.
Antifriction polymer collar. Round shank. Slow Spiral HSS drill included

Tool No.D1DLd
ATP2405D2.48.5498
ATP2505D2.58.5498
ATP3005D310498
ATP3205D3.29.5498
ATP3285D3.212.7518
ATP3505D3.510498
ATP3605D3.610498
ATP4005D410508
ATP4405D4.411.1508
ATP4807D4.811.1519.5
ATP4817D4.812.7519.5
ATP5005D510508
ATP5007D512519.5
ATP6007D612.7519.5

ABB

Countersink & Stop PRO
Non-Friction metal stopper with thrust ball bearing. Assures a strong and long lasting tool. Efficient and easy chip evacuation Quick-Change 1/4” (6.3mm) HEX shank. HSS drill included.

ABB-Countersink & Stop PRO
Tool No.D1DL
ABB2404S2.49.566
ABB3204SC3.29.566
ABB3604SC3.69.566
ABB4004SC49.566
ABB4404SC4.412.770
ABB4504SC4.51270

ALB

Countersink & Stop PRO
Non-Friction metal stopper with thrust ball bearing. Assures a strong and long lasting tool. Efficient and easy chip evacuation. Round shank. Short HSS drill included.

Tool No.D1DLd
ALB5007SC5106510
ALB5007SC5126510
ALB6007SC612.76510

TACB806

Countersink Adaptor & Stop PRO.

TACB806

Countersink Adaptor & Stop PRO. For clean surface and simple depth control.

  • Non-Friction revolving metal depth stopper with thrust ball bearing. Combines the professional TCT
  • WPW – countersinks and counterbores, with the unique – heavy duty depth stopper.
  • Open space at the front – for efficient chip evacuation, enabling continuous work.Round shank 9.5mm.
  • Special double-sided hex key (1/8” x 4) included.

Fits most standard WPW Countersinks and counterbores with 8mm shank.

ACO…D

Carbide Tipped Countersink.
Slow Spiral HSS drill included. Round shank

Carbon Tipped Countersink
Tool No.D1DLd
AC02405D2.48.5448
AC02805D2.89.5448
AC03005D310448
AC03215D3.28448
AC03205D3.29.5448
AC03285D3.212.7498
AC03505D3.510448
AC03605D3.610448
AC04005D410448
AC04405D4.411.1448
AC04807D4.811.1519.5
AC04817D4.812.7499.5
AC05007D512519.5
AC05607D5.612479.5
AC05617D5.612.7499.5
AC06007D612.7479.5
AC06317D6.312.74710
AC06307D6.313.54710

ACO…M

Carbide Tipped Countersink.
Stepped HSS drill included. Round shank

Carbide Tipped Countersink
Tool No.D1D2DLd
AC03605M3.62.410448
AC04005M42.810448
AC04405M4.43.211.1448
AC05007M53.512519.5

ACO…T

Carbide Tipped Countersink.
Taper Point HSS drill included. Round Shank.

AC0-T carbide tipped countersink
Tool No.D1DLd
AC03205T3.29.5448
AC03605T3.610448
AC04005T410448
AC04405T4.411.1448
AC04807T4.811.1519.5

AC4…D

Carbide Tipped Counterbore (flat bottom).
Slow Spiral HSS drill included. Round shank.

Tool No.D1DLd
AC43205D3.29.5488
AC44005D410488
AC44405D4.410488
AC44817D4.812.7489.5
AC45617D5.612.7489.5
AC46017D612.7489.5
AC46317D6.312.7489.5

AC2/AS2

Carbide Tipped Countersink – Shankless.
Slow Spiral, HSS drill included.

AC2AS2 Carbide Tipped Countersink - Shankless
Tool No.D1DL
AS22800D2.89.528
AS23000D39.528
AS23200D3.29.528
AC21232D3.212.732
AS23500D3.59.528
AS23600D3.69.528
AS24000D49.530
AC21240D412.732
AS24400D4.49.530
AS24810D4.812.730
AC21648D4.81632
AS25610D5.612.730
AC21656D5.61632
AS26310D6.312.730
AC26320D6.31632
AC27020D71639
AC28020D81639
AC28030D81939
AC29530D9.51939
AC22595D9.525.452
AC22811D11.128.652

AC4

Carbide Tipped Counterbore Shankless
Slow Spiral. HSS drill included.

AC4Carbide Tipped Counterbore
Tool No.D1DL
AC49540D49.532
AC49548D4.89.532
AC41248D4.812.732
AC41648D4.81632
AC41263D6.312.732
AC46320D6.31632
AC41963D6.31938
AC42263D6.322.238
AC47020D71638
AC48020D81638
AC48030D81938
AC49530D9.51938
AC42595D9.525.451
AC42512D12.725.451
AC42812D12.728.651

AP2

HS Counterbore – Shankless.
Slow Spiral HSS drill included.

AP2-HS Countersink-Shankles
Tool No.D1DL
AP21232D3.212.732
AP21240D412.732
AP21648D4.81632
AP21656D5.61632
AP21663D6.31632
AP21980D81938
AP22595D9.525.438

AP4

HS Counterbore-Shankless.
Low Spiral HSS drill included.

AP4-HS Counterbore - Shankless
Tool No.D1DL
AP49540D49.532
AP41248D4.812.732
AP41648D4.81632
AP41263D6.312.732
AP41663D6.31632
AP41963D6.31938
AP41695D9.51632
AP42595D9.525.451
AP42512D12.725.451
AP42812D12.728.651

ACM

Multi-Diameter Countersink.
Slow Spiral HSS drill included.

ACM-Multi-Diameter Countersink
Tool No.D1DL
ACM3070D3-7.212-1629
ACM6010D6-1015.5-19.534

AC4M

Multi-Diameter Counterbore.
Slow Spiral HSS drill included.

AC4M multi diameter counterbore
Tool No.D1DL
AC4M370D3-7.211.5-15.528
AC4M610D6-1021-2533

ASO…S

Carbide Tipped Countersink.
HSS drill included. Quick-Change 1/4” (6.3mm) HEX shank.

ASO_S Carbide Tipped Countersinks
Tool No.D1DL
AS02004S29.554
AS02404S2.49.554
AS02504S2.59.554
AS02804S2.89.554
AS03004S3.09.554
AS03204S3.29.554
AS03504S3.59.554
AS03604S3.612.754
AS04004S49.554
AS04804S4.812.770
AS05004S512.770
AS06004S612.770
AS06014S61570

AS4…D

Carbide Tipped Counterbore.
Low Spiral HSS drill included. Quick-Change 1/4” (6.3mm) HEX shank.

AS$_D-Carbide Tipped Counterbore
Tool No.D1DL
AS44004D49.555
AS44804D4.89.555
AS44814D4.812.770
AS45014D51470
AS46014D61570
AS46304D6.312.770

ASO…T

TCT Countersink with Taper Point Drill.
Quick-Change 1/4” (6.3mm) HEX shank.

AC4-d Carbide Tipped Counterbore
Tool No.D1DL
AS02404T2.49.554
AS03204T3.29.554
AS03604T3.612.754
AS04004T49.554
AS04804T4.812.770

ACD

3 Steps Drill for laminated chipboard.
Countersink *DHN treated. Slow Spiral HSS drill included. Round shank.

ACD for laminated chipboard
Tool No.D1D2DBLd
ACD0507D3.558155310
ACD0657D4.46.59.69.55010
ACD0707KD5710105010
ACD0707D5710195910

*DHN – Advanced surface treatment for extended life.

ACD

3 Steps Drill for MDF and other materials.
HS Countersink. Stepped HSS drill included. Shankless countersink.

ACD-00- for MDF
Tool No.D1D2DBL
ACD0700D57105-2530

ASD

3 Steps Drill for laminated chipboard.
Countersink *DHN treated. Slow Spiral HSS drill included. Quick-Change 1/4” (6.3mm) HEX Shank.

ASD-Countersink *DHN treated. Slow Spiral
Tool No. D1D2DBL
ASD0504D3.5581560
ASD0704D57101979

MP

Professional TCT Boring Bits.
2 straight cutting edges and 2 spurs. Round shank.

Professional
Tool No.DLd
MP15007158510
MP19007198510
MP20007208510
MP22007228510
MP25007258510
MP26007268510
MP30007308510
MP35007358510
MP38007388510
MP40007408510
MP45007458510
MP50007508510

HMP

Economy TCT Boring Bits.
2 straight cutting edges. No spurs. Round shank. For best results use drill press.

HMP-Economy TCT Boring Bits
Tool No.DLd
HMP200520578
HMP250525578
HMP260526578
HMP300530578
HMP350535578

HMPS

Economy TCT Boring Bits.
2 straight cutting edges. No spurs. Quick-Change 1/4” (6.3mm) HEX shank. For best results use drill press.

Tool No.DL
HMPS1541555
HMPS2042055
HMPS2542555
HMPS2642655
HMPS3043055
HMPS3543555

HMPT

TCT Boring Bits.
2 straight cutting edges. Special design for better results. Quick-Change 1/4” (6.3mm) HEX shank.

HMPT-TCT Boring Bits
Tool No.DL
HMPT1541558
HMPT2642658
HMPT3543558
HMPT4044058

HMPAL354

TCT Boring Bits with Depth-Stop. Prevents from damaging the door.
Unique adjustable Aluminum depth-stop allows control of depth of blind holes when recessing circular door hinges.
Quick-Change 1/4” (6.3mm) HEX Shank.

MN

Plug Cutters – Self Ejecting.
HS Heat-treated steel.

MN-Self Ejecting HS heat treated steel
Tool No.DH maxLd
MN20008203214013
MN25008253214013
MN30008303214013
MN35008353214013

MN

Plug Cutters – Self Ejecting.
Heat-treated and DHN* treated.  One Flute.For best results use drill press.

MN10- plug cutters
Tool No. DH maxLd
MN09505 9.519618
MN10005 1019618
MN12005 1219618
MN12705 12.719618
MN16007 16197510
MN19007 19197510
Extra long design - up to 50mm length of plugs
MNL0955 9.550948

*DHN-Advanced surface treatment for extended life

MNK

Tapered TCT Plug Cutters – 2 flutes.
Drill press must be used. For making tapered plugs up to 16mm long. Ensures a tight fit – no gap
around the plug. Solves the problem of irregular holes or plugs as a result of runout in the drill press etc.

You just tap a plug into a hole until you meet resistance, then cut off the excess.

MNK tapered TCT plug cutters - 2 flutes
Tool No.D1D2DH maxLd
MNK1302121327.5167212
MNK160215.216.229.5167112
MNK200218.319.533167112

MNS

Plug Cutters – Self Ejecting.
Heat-treated and DHN* treated. One Flute. For best results use drill press. Quick-Change 1/4” (6.3mm) HEX Shank.

MNS-Self Ejecting
Tool No.DH maxL
MNS080481956
MNS09549.51962
MNS1004101962
MNS1204121962
MNS127412.71962
MNS1504151963
MNS1604161963

*DHN-Advanced surface treatment for extended life

MNT

Carbide Tipped Plug Cutters – 2 flutes.
Drill press must be used. For making plugs up to 16mm Long.

MN10- carbide plug cutters
Tool No.DH maxLd
MNT09539.516586
MNT10031016586
MNT12031216586
MNT16031616586
MNT09529.5166512
MNT127212.7166512
MNT160216166512

PL

Countersink & Plug Set
Includes TCT countersink bits with different drill diameters and a 10mm plug cutter (MN10005), which fits with all countersinks. Round shanks 8mm.

PL- countersink and plug set
Set No. Drill Dia. (D1)Plug Dia (D)
One Countersink + Plug Cutter
PL10305 3.010
PL10325 3.210
PL10355 3.510
PL103653.610
PL10405 4.010
PL10445 4.410
PL10505 5.010
4 Countersinks + Plug Cutter
PL400053.0, 3.5, 4.0, 5.0 10
PL41005 3.2, 3.6, 4.0, 4.4 10

PLP

Countersink & Stop Plug Set.
Includes one TCT countersink bit with Depth-Stop and a matching plug cutter. Unique adjustable Low Friction Depth-Stop for clean surface. Quick-Change 1/4” (6.3mm) HEX Shanks.

PLP-Countersink and Stop plug set
Set No.Drill Dia. (D1)Plug Dia. (D)
One Countersink + Plug Cutter
PLP12542.58
PLP13543.510
PLP14544.512
PLP16046.015

AQPS

Countersink & Stop 3pc Set.
Includes 3 TCT countersinks and one Low friction Depth-Stop which fits all 3 countersinks. Quick-Change 1/4” (6.3mm) HEX Shanks.

AQPS-Countersink combination set
Set No.Contains  
AQPS014AQ02504S - 2.5mm countersink

AQP3004SC - 3.0mm countersink & stop

AQ04004SC - 4.0mm countersink

QCS

Countersink & Plug 7pcs Set.
Includes 3 TCT countersinks, a matching plug cutter, Quick-Change Chuck and screwdriver bits. Quick-Change 1/4” (6.3mm) HEX Shanks.

QCS-Countersink & Plug
Set No.Contains  
QCS1104AS02504S - 2.5mm countersink

AS03004S - 3.0mm countersink

AS04004S - 4.0mm countersink

MNS0954 - 9.5mm Plug Cutters

QCH6306 - Quick-Change Chuck

3 Power screwdriver bits

HMZ…0

Glass & Tile Drills.
Round shank.

HMZ..0 Glass and Tile Drill
Tool No. DL
HMZ0300 358
HMZ0400 459
HMZ0500 562
HMZ0600 670
HMZ0800 881
HMZ1000 1093
HMZ1200 12105
HMZ1300 13105

HMZ…4

Glass & Tile Drills
Quick-Change 1/4” (6.3mm) HEX Shanks.

HMZ...4 Glass and Tile Drills
Tool No.DL
HMZ0304358
HMZ0404459
HMZ0504562
HMZ0604670
HMZ0704780
HMZ0804881
HMZ10041093
HMZ120412105
HMZ130413105

DR

HSS Drills
DIN 338. M2 Fully ground.

DR HSS Drills
Tool No.DL
DR020002.049
DR024002.457
DR025002.557
DR028002.861
DR030003.061
DR032003.265
DR035003.570
DR036003.670
DR040004.075
DR044004.480
DR045004.580
DR048004.886
DR050005.086
DR056005.693
DR060006.093
DR063006.3101
DR070007.0109

DR

HSS Stepped Drills.
M2 Fully ground. Unique solution for one drilling operation of: Pilot hole+Clearance hole.

DR-HSS Stepped Drill
Tool No.D1DLL1
DR240362.43.67016
DR280402.84.07519
DR320443.24.48022
DR350503.55.08625
DR500705.07.110925

DRK

HSS Short Drills.
DIN 1897.
M2 Fully ground.

DRK-HSS Short Drills
Tool No.DL
DRK02802.846
DRK03003.046
DRK03203.249
DRK03503.552
DRK03603.652
DRK04004.055
DRK04404.458
DRK04504.558
DRK04804.862
DRK05005.062
DRK06006.066

DRS

HSS Slow Spiral Drills
DIN 338.
M2 Fully ground.

DRS- HSS Slow Sprial Drills
Tool No.DL
DRS02002.049
DRS02402.457
DRS02802.861
DRS03003.061
DRS03203.265
DRS03503.570
DRS03603.670
DRS04004.075
DRS04404.480
DRS04804.886
DRS05005.086
DRS05605.693
DRS06006.093
DRS06306.3101
DRS08008.0117
DRS09009.0125
DRS09509.5125
DRS111011.1 142
DRS127012.7150

DRT

HSS Taper Point Drills
M2 Fully ground.

DRT HSS Taper Point Drills
Tool No.DL
DRT02002.051
DRT02402.457
DRT02802.868
DRT03203.270
DRT03603.673
DRT04004.080
DRT04404.483
DRT04804.889
DRT05005.089
DRT05605.695
DRT06006.098
DRT06306.3102

TDS

Drill Adapters
Converts all standard drill bits into Quick-Change tools. Quick-Change 1/4” (6.3mm) HEX Shanks.

TDS drill adapters
Tool No. DL
TDS0200S242
TDS0250S 2.5 42
TDS0280S2.842
TDS0300S342
TDS0320S3.242
TDS0350S3.542
TDS0360S3.642
TDS0400S442
TDS0440S4.442
TDS0480S4.842
TDS0500S542
TDS0600S651
TDS0630S6.351

TATP

Low Friction Depth Stopper
With replaceable polymer ring.

TATP-Low Friction Depth Stopper
Tool No.D1DL
TATP130132525
TATP150152825

TAB

Non Friction Depth Stopper
Revolving metal body. Includes a thrust ball bearing

TAB Non Friction Depth Stopper
Tool No.D1DL
TAB1300133232.5
TAB1500153232.5

BTAT

Polymer collar Replacement kit
1) Stopper body
2) Polymer ring
3) Flange

Tool No.Contains  
BTAT0255Flange plus 5 Polymer rings for TATP130
BTAT0285Flange plus 5 Polymer rings for TATP150

TATM

Adjustable Drill Depth-Stops.
Can be clamped onto any drill, either on the flute or on the shank. An innovative and universal solution to the problem of drilling holes to an accurate depth.
Special design to minimise any marks on the surface being drilled.

TATM Adjustable Drill Depth-Stops
Tool No.DL
TATM30703-714
TATM61006-1020

QC

Quick Change Chuck
For 1/4” (6.3mm) hexagonal shanks. Converts all standard drill chucks into Quick Change attachment. Insert this chuck into a power drill chuck and tighten it using the chuck key.

Now you can change tools instantly by just pulling the sleeve. No chuck key needed anymore!

QCL6306
Professional chuck

QCL-quick change chuck

QCH6306
DIY chuck